17, HOPKINS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£475,000+111.1%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+20.3%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000+78.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1