Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, 533, WHIPPENDELL ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+54.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,778 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,222
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7QF
← Back to All Properties