Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGS BARN LANE, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+30.2%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£338,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£293,000
+63.1%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£113,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,600
+104.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£91,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN44 3YR
← Back to All Properties