33, MORTIMER CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO40 2QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+21.3%
Sold on 13 August 2014
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000+131.5%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+49.0%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 14 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1