Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHAMBERS GROVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+39.7%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+31.3%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£259,000
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4FG
← Back to All Properties