Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MITCHELGATE, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 2BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+23.1%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
-8.8%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 June 2008
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2BE
← Back to All Properties