Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PETERS WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,000
+17.1%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+10.9%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,950
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6HP
← Back to All Properties