10, QUEEN STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 1JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,995
Last Sold Price
30 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,995+3.6%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995+60.0%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
+£52,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+86.2%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 23 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1