Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
604, HALIFAX ROAD, LIVERSEDGE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 8HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+63.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,500
-4.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+7.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+132.6%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 8 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF15 8HU
← Back to All Properties