Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTERTON CLOSE, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW10 0RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+34.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
-2.5%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+43.7%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+84.5%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 14 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW10 0RL
← Back to All Properties