Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HOLMFIRTH ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+65.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
-8.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+3.2%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4JB
← Back to All Properties