Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,000
+1.3%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+4.2%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QY
← Back to All Properties