Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, EVELYN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM3 1QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£451,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£451,000
+11.4%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+70.2%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,000
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 1QQ
← Back to All Properties