Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, PORTLAND MANSIONS, 134 - 136, MARINE PARADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+2.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+47.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+10.0%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+164.7%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DF
← Back to All Properties