Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, DORSET AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+95.3%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+29.5%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+63.6%
Sold on 19 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2AD
← Back to All Properties