Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, RIPLEY STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+46.1%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,950
+8.5%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+121.6%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1PZ
← Back to All Properties