SMITHY COTTAGE, CONGLETON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK11 9EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£383,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£383,500+19.1%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000+140.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000+16.5%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 16 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1