Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, CARLETON ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 5 December 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3NF
← Back to All Properties