11, ROMSEY ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 5TP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+42.9%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+12.3%
Sold on 1 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000+172.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1