Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HUNT CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.1%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£348,000
+0.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,500
+18.8%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+25.0%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+181.1%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Detached
+£150,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,250
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FJ
← Back to All Properties