167, PLAYFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP5 1DD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,500+5.4%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000+26.7%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,500+14.2%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000+29.3%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+278.5%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+8.3%
Sold on 22 February 1996
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1