35, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 7BU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£150,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£400,000+60.0%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£150,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+182.5%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£161,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1