Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CADLE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 9SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£70,500
+2.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+9.5%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+157.1%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
+82.6%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,500
Sold on 4 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 9SJ
← Back to All Properties