Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOK TERRACE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,000
+40.7%
Sold on 11 October 2023
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+59.6%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5BU
← Back to All Properties