Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHAMBERLAIN STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 5SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+21.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+98.5%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+30.8%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 5SU
← Back to All Properties