Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-45.1%
Price Change
-£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-45.1%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+155.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties