Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+7.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties