18, STEVENS CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 5AZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+36.6%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000+61.7%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+100.2%
Sold on 4 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+46.2%
Sold on 3 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1