Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CONSTITUTION ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+65.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+96.9%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+28.3%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+41.4%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7DN
← Back to All Properties