Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLAYMORE DRIVE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£921,520
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£259,520 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£921,520
+39.2%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£259,520 from previous sale
Sale #4
£662,000
+78.9%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£292,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£296,000
Sold on 4 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3UB
← Back to All Properties