Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WENLOCK CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2WF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+46.0%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+69.8%
Sold on 14 July 2008
Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+55.0%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2WF
← Back to All Properties