Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VULCAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£83,000
-7.7%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+28.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+62.7%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+53.6%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0RQ
← Back to All Properties