Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 88, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£301,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£301,000
+27.0%
Sold on 19 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£237,000
+22.8%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+27.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+60.1%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+46.2%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+58.4%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RB
← Back to All Properties