Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, FAIR ACRE ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
17 May 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,950
+71.4%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+59.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HH
← Back to All Properties