Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEWPORT ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+14.7%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950
+26.1%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+20.7%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,500
Sold on 23 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2AR
← Back to All Properties