Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£68,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+80.1%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+54.6%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties