Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH LANE, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,388,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£166,977 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,388,000
+13.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£166,977 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,221,023
+53.6%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Detached
+£426,023 from previous sale
Sale #3
£795,000
+2.6%
Sold on 22 April 2015
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£775,000
Sold on 27 July 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2NR
← Back to All Properties