Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TURNPIKE WAY, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+31.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+18.7%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Detached
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,450
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9QT
← Back to All Properties