Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THOMAS FIELDS, BROWN EDGE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 7BR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,000
+6.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+31.9%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 7BR
← Back to All Properties