Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SWAINSTHORPE CLOSE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,000
+8.9%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,950
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LA
← Back to All Properties