Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BRIGHTON AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 5 January 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-0.4%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+31.3%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+67.2%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QN
← Back to All Properties