Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MINOR AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 0LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+25.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+36.9%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 0LQ
← Back to All Properties