Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 29, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£299,500
+15.2%
Sold on 12 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+79.3%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5NG
← Back to All Properties