Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CROSS STREET, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+34.5%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+75.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3PD
← Back to All Properties