Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HADLEY COURT, CHURCH ROAD, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 5BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£13,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+7.4%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,250
+12.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 5 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 5BY
← Back to All Properties