Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MARION STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+14.9%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
-12.9%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+70.2%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+75.3%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2BJ
← Back to All Properties