Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£17,000
Last Sold Price
30 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-42.4%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£17,000
-42.4%
Sold on 30 December 2015
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+210.5%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,500
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0PS
← Back to All Properties