Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAYSIDE, SAXTEAD ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 8AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+2.2%
Sold on 16 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+2.3%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+118.6%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 8AP
← Back to All Properties