Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TIMBERS CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+17.6%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+72.4%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7GZ
← Back to All Properties