Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2010
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+7.6%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£144,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,995
+12.1%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,995
+9.7%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+89.0%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties